Editors

Website builders are tools that typically allow the construction of websites without manual code editing.



We have discovered 1,325,310 live Websites that use Editors.

Download website list

Editors usage statistics

Total sites that use Editors1,325,310 websites
Percentage of website that use category1.33%
Number if technologies in Editors category16

Category leader DreamWeaver
Fastest Growing Technology Gutenberg
Most Popular in Country US

Description

  • Providers Discovered - 16
  • Wikipedia - Editors

Alternative Names

  • WebSite Builder

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Editors category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
DreamWeaver630,64547.58%-21,004
FrontPage195,20414.73%-10,629
Microsoft Word161,95512.22%-7,113
Adobe Illustrator97,1477.33%+311
Gutenberg82,5546.23%+862
WebSite X571,3035.38%-2,045
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
FrontPage Microsoft Word27
DreamWeaver FrontPage22
DreamWeaver Adobe Illustrator14
DreamWeaver Gutenberg13
FrontPage DreamWeaver12
FrontPage WebSite X510

Websites utilizing Editors

Top websites that use Editors

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.