Electronic Signatures

An electronic signature, or e-signature, refers to data in electronic form, which is logically associated with other data in electronic form and which is used by the signatory to sign



We have discovered 34,103 live Websites that use Electronic Signatures.

Download website list

Electronic Signatures usage statistics

Total sites that use Electronic Signatures34,103 websites
Percentage of website that use category<0.1%
Number if technologies in Electronic Signatures category7

Category leader DocuSign
Fastest Growing Technology DocuSign
Most Popular in Country US

Alternative Names

  • E-signature

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Electronic Signatures category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
DocuSign25,63275.16%+2,369
Speaker Deck3,63810.67%-26
Adobe Sign3,56810.46%+165
Nitro7062.07%+124
DocSend4941.45%+25
HelloSign3020.89%+91
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count

Websites utilizing Electronic Signatures

Top websites that use Electronic Signatures

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.