Email Signature

Email signature software provides capabilities to manage company email signatures from a central place ensuring a unified look and design.



We have discovered 87,258 live Websites that use Email Signature.

Download website list

Email Signature usage statistics

Total sites that use Email Signature87,258 websites
Percentage of website that use category<0.1%
Number if technologies in Email Signature category12

Category leader Exclaimer
Fastest Growing Technology HoneyBook
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Email Signature category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Exclaimer36,49641.83%+1,682
CodeTwo30,06834.46%-752
HoneyBook7,1608.21%+2,849
Agile CRM4,2674.89%+44
Terminus2,2502.58%+1,779
Rocketseed2,0152.31%+29
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
CodeTwo Exclaimer9
Crossware CodeTwo4
Exclaimer Xink3
Crossware Exclaimer1
Exclaimer CodeTwo1
Exclaimer Letsignit1

Websites utilizing Email Signature

Top websites that use Email Signature

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.