Landing Page Builders

A good landing page builder software will help you create effective, easy landing pages to increase your conversions. It allows you to choose from templates that have already been tested and are effective in converting visitors with a variety of types of landing pages.



We have discovered 8,089,545 live Websites that use Landing Page Builders.

Download website list

Landing Page Builders usage statistics

Total sites that use Landing Page Builders8,089,545 websites
Percentage of website that use category8.13%
Number if technologies in Landing Page Builders category65

Category leader Elementor
Fastest Growing Technology Elementor
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Landing Page Builders category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Elementor2,465,90230.48%+71,606
WPBakery2,459,30230.40%-92,551
MailChimp2,106,53826.04%+1,639
Visual Composer2,013,38024.89%-89,647
SiteOrigin Panels333,2844.12%-14,582
MyWebsite228,3212.82%-1,109
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
WPBakery Elementor8,222
Visual Composer Elementor7,816
MailChimp Elementor2,290
SeedProd Coming Soon Elementor1,973
Elementor WPBakery1,551
Elementor Visual Composer1,266

Websites utilizing Landing Page Builders

Top websites that use Landing Page Builders

DomainCountryRankContacts
github.com US21
cloudflare.com US27
vimeo.com US67
wordpress.com US68
medium.com US101
cpanel.net US141
See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.