Messenger Marketing

Messenger marketing leverages mobile messaging platforms such as Facebook, Telegram, WhatsApp, or WeChat to deliver marketing messages and connect with prospects and customers.



We have discovered 144,564 live Websites that use Messenger Marketing.

Download website list

Messenger Marketing usage statistics

Total sites that use Messenger Marketing144,564 websites
Percentage of website that use category0.15%
Number of technologies in Messenger Marketing category6

Category leader BotHelp
Fastest Growing Technology SendPulse
Most Popular in Country United States

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Messenger Marketing category (out of 6 total).

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
BotHelp72,69450.28%-2,838
SendPulse45,45931.45%+16,887
WebEngage11,4887.95%+517
Care Cart8,0425.56%-386
Abandoned Cart Recovery6,9044.78%-317
Recart7210.50%-59
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
BotHelp SendPulse3
Recart Care Cart3
Abandoned Cart Recovery Care Cart1
SendPulse BotHelp1

Messenger Marketing usage distribution by website popularity



Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.






Websites utilizing Messenger Marketing

Top websites that use Messenger Marketing

DomainCountryRankContacts
adweek.com United States1,674
maucariapa.com Indonesia1,795
perfectdomain.com United States2,106
www.tradeindia.com India2,139
ukit.com Belize5,329
nethouse.ru Russia5,374
See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.