Payment

Payment category incorporates everything related to online payments, from payment acceptance options to payment providers.



We have discovered 2,083,995 live Websites that use Payment.

Download website list

Payment usage statistics

Total sites that use Payment2,083,995 websites
Percentage of website that use category2.18%
Number if technologies in Payment category163

Category leader PayPal
Fastest Growing Technology ReCharge
Most Popular in Country US

Description

  • Providers Discovered - 163
  • Wikipedia - Payment

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Payment category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
PayPal1,268,11760.85%+71,506
Shop Pay568,26927.27%-11,772
Visa510,27724.49%-10,975
Mastercard479,41323.00%-11,608
Apple Pay420,30120.17%-8,143
Stripe403,17919.35%+69,134
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Facebook Pay ReCharge2,754
Klarna Pay ReCharge1,006
Visa ReCharge699
Mastercard ReCharge698
PayPal Stripe633
American Express ReCharge607

Websites utilizing Payment

Top websites that use Payment

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.