Seal

Parent Category: Widgets

Seals or Web badges are small images displayed on some web site pages which are used to promote programs or indicate a compliance with some standards.



We have discovered 375,958 live Websites that use Seal.

Download website list

Seal usage statistics

Total sites that use Seal375,958 websites
Percentage of website that use category0.39%
Number if technologies in Seal category47

Category leader Tripadvisor Widget
Fastest Growing Technology Trusted Shops
Most Popular in Country US

Description

  • Providers Discovered - 47
  • Wikipedia - Seal

Alternative Names

  • Web Badge

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Seal category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket PenetrationRecent changes
Tripadvisor Widget92,37924.57%-970
DMCA Badge57,56515.31%-1,535
GoDaddy Secure Site38,13210.14%-563
TrustedSite35,6599.48%-648
Trusted Shops28,8127.66%+3,768
TrustLogo22,5095.99%-79
See full technology list

Websites utilizing Seal

Top websites that use Seal

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.