Social login

Social login is a form of single sign-on using existing information from a social networking service such as Facebook, Twitter or Google, to sign into a third party website instead of creating a new login account specifically for that website.



We have discovered 2,875,164 live Websites that use Social login.

Download website list

Social login usage statistics

Total sites that use Social login2,875,164 websites
Percentage of website that use category2.85%
Number if technologies in Social login category21

Category leader Facebook SDK
Fastest Growing Technology Google Sign-in
Most Popular in Country US

Description


Alternative Names

  • Authentication

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Social login category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket PenetrationRecent changes
Facebook SDK2,671,44792.91%-124,731
Google Sign-in118,2434.11%+1,689
Facebook Sign-in110,8873.86%-3,219
OneAll9,1620.32%-414
Login with Amazon8,3170.29%-1,446
VKontakte Sign-in7,8020.27%-470
See full technology list

Websites utilizing Social login

Top websites that use Social login

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.