Surveys

Parent Category: Widgets

Survey and Feedback tools help your team test new products, gauge the effectiveness of marketing efforts, and identify user sentiment about your brand



We have discovered 1,499,696 live Websites that use Surveys.

Download website list

Surveys usage statistics

Total sites that use Surveys1,499,696 websites
Percentage of website that use category1.57%
Number if technologies in Surveys category46

Category leader Hotjar
Fastest Growing Technology Hotjar
Most Popular in Country US

Description

  • Providers Discovered - 46
  • Wikipedia - Surveys

Alternative Names

  • Surveys and Feedbacks

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Surveys category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Hotjar663,39844.24%+354,770
Google Forms294,44819.63%+254,012
POWr179,58711.97%-1,062
Formidable Form125,5138.37%+4,504
Typeform44,7312.98%+3,603
Wufoo42,8192.86%+9,627
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Typeform Hotjar82
SurveyMonkey Google Forms68
Qualtrics Google Forms45
Hotjar Google Forms39
Formidable Form Hotjar34
Hotjar Typeform31

Websites utilizing Surveys

Top websites that use Surveys

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.