Incident management

Status and incident communication software and services



We have discovered 44,382 live Websites that use Incident management.

Download website list

Incident management usage statistics

Total sites that use Incident management44,382 websites
Percentage of website that use category<0.1%
Number if technologies in Incident management category13

Category leader Atlassian Statuspage
Fastest Growing Technology Jira Service Management
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Incident management category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Atlassian Statuspage14,18831.97%+398
Datadog10,40123.44%+910
Datto6,52414.70%+127
Jira Service Management5,47012.32%+916
Freshservice5,06411.41%+193
UptimeRobot1,8914.26%-25
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Atlassian Statuspage InStatus3
Atlassian Statuspage UptimeRobot1
Jira Service Management Atlassian Statuspage1
UptimeRobot Atlassian Statuspage1

Websites utilizing Incident management

Top websites that use Incident management

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.