Tag Managers

A tag management system was designed to help manage the lifecycle of e-marketing tags, which are used to integrate third-party software into digital properties such as websites and web applications.



We have discovered 11,363,579 live Websites that use Tag Managers.

Download website list

Tag Managers usage statistics

Total sites that use Tag Managers11,363,579 websites
Percentage of website that use category11.42%
Number if technologies in Tag Managers category10

Category leader Google Tag Manager
Fastest Growing Technology Google Tag Manager
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Tag Managers category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket PenetrationRecent changes
Google Tag Manager11,117,53997.83%+233,231
Global Site Tag7,297,71264.22%+155,133
Adobe DTM59,7390.53%-3,951
Tealium43,5900.38%-1,521
Adobe Experience Platform Launch29,6730.26%-5,581
Ensighten22,7100.20%+15,480
See full technology list

Websites utilizing Tag Managers

Top websites that use Tag Managers

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.