Wix Plugins

Wix Plugins, called Wix Apps, provide an easy way to extend your website functionality with pre-built features. The Wix App Market offers 250+ powerful web apps for your Wix website.



We have discovered 2,195,351 live Websites that use Wix Plugins.

Download website list

Wix Plugins usage statistics

Total sites that use Wix Plugins2,195,351 websites
Percentage of website that use category2.21%
Number if technologies in Wix Plugins category73

Category leader Wix Inbox
Fastest Growing Technology Wix My Wallet
Most Popular in Country US

Description


Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Wix Plugins category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket PenetrationRecent changes
Wix Inbox2,147,65097.83%-12,781
Wix Invoices2,144,96797.70%-9,829
Wix Email Marketing2,143,86997.65%-12,693
Wix Cashier2,140,38597.50%-12,404
Wix Get Found on Google2,136,31497.31%-12,214
Wix Workflows2,106,97195.97%-7,719
See full technology list

Websites utilizing Wix Plugins

Top websites that use Wix Plugins

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.