AWS Service Region

AWS maintains multiple geographic Regions, including Regions in North America, South America, Europe, China, Asia Pacific, South Africa, and the Middle East.



We have discovered 299,823 live Websites that use AWS Service Region.

Download website list

AWS Service Region usage statistics

Total sites that use AWS Service Region299,823 websites
Percentage of website that use category0.30%
Number if technologies in AWS Service Region category24

Category leader Amazon Ohio Region
Fastest Growing Technology Amazon Virginia Region
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in AWS Service Region category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Amazon Ohio Region114,97638.35%-5,518
Amazon Virginia Region81,55227.20%+2,757
Amazon Ireland Region29,4309.82%+469
Amazon Oregon Region21,8887.30%+613
Amazon Tokyo Region13,2754.43%+129
Amazon Sydney Region6,4582.15%+109
See full technology list

Websites utilizing AWS Service Region

Top websites that use AWS Service Region

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.