angular-filter

Category - JavaScript Libraries

Bunch of useful filters for angularJS(with no external dependencies!)



We have discovered  1,957 live websites   are using angular-filter.

Download Lead List
[Download a sample report]


Technology usage statistics

Websites using angular-filter:1,957 websites
Most popular in: United States
Market position in JavaScript Libraries category:#741
Market penetration in JavaScript Libraries:less than 0.1%
Most popular version:0.5.17

Security vulnerabilites

Known security issues associated with angular-filter
PublishedCVETitleDomains

Technology adoption

Recent changes in angular-filter usage.
Websites that added angular-filter 756
Websites that dropped angular-filter 42

Available Reports


Alternative Names

  • angular filter

Technology Information


Major Versions

  • 0.xx (15 subversions, 605 domains)

Website Distribution by Country

Number of websites using angular-filter
United States993 websites



Germany113 websites
France96 websites
Italy63 websites
Spain62 websites
Brazil58 websites
Netherlands55 websites
India43 websites
GB43 websites
Greece40 websites

Website Distribution by TLD

Number of websites using angular-filter
.com970 websites
.de78 websites
.net70 websites
.nl60 websites
.com.au52 websites
.it51 websites
.org48 websites
.com.br38 websites
.gr37 websites
.es34 websites

angular-filter Versions

sorted by popularity
0.5.17167 websites
0.5.11147 websites
0.5.8116 websites
0.5.1661 websites
0.5.1422 websites
0.5.421 websites
0.4.718 websites
0.5.716 websites
0.4.98 websites
0.5.28 websites

See all angular-filter versions ...

Top Websites Using angular-filter

A look at the most popular websites built with angular-filter
DomainCountryRankContacts
acquistinretepa.it Italy34,522
mymovies.it United States40,976
isbe.net United States52,562
ag.idaho.gov United States100,624
events.educause.edu United States103,474
admin.seek4cars.net United States130,963
See full domain list

Always Used together



Alternative Technologies


jQuery: Total 21,298,566 domains found using jQuery
jQuery Migrate: Total 9,851,205 domains found using jQuery Migrate
jQuery UI: Total 5,538,621 domains found using jQuery UI
Swiper: Total 3,640,145 domains found using Swiper
html5shiv: Total 3,438,445 domains found using html5shiv
Polyfill: Total 2,072,823 domains found using Polyfill
Modernizr: Total 1,832,030 domains found using Modernizr
react-dom: Total 1,823,737 domains found using react-dom
WhatsApp: Total 1,806,245 domains found using WhatsApp
js-cookie: Total 1,667,847 domains found using js-cookie

FAQ

angular-filter falls under the category of JavaScript Libraries.
WebTechSurvey systematically indexes websites and their technologies. Users can find websites using angular-filter through the WebTechSurvey platform.
There are currently 58,006,045 live websites that use angular-filter.
The main competitors to angular-filter include jQuery, jQuery Migrate, jQuery UI, and Swiper.