Translation

Parent Category: Widgets

Automated translation tools can automatically translate any web page or text to your preferred language.



We have discovered 1,616,344 live Websites that use Translation.

Download website list

Translation usage statistics

Total sites that use Translation1,616,344 websites
Percentage of website that use category1.62%
Number if technologies in Translation category18

Category leader Google No Translate
Fastest Growing Technology Google No Translate
Most Popular in Country US

Description


Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Translation category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Google No Translate776,06648.01%+86,231
Google Translate Widget576,45635.66%-12,565
GTranslate224,74613.90%+6,973
Polylang198,17712.26%+1,892
Wordpress qTranslate109,1476.75%-7,399
Translate WordPress60,9843.77%+472
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Polylang Google No Translate123
Google Translate Widget TranslatePress101
Weglot Google No Translate98
GTranslate TranslatePress98
Polylang Google Translate Widget96
Wordpress qTranslate Polylang95

Websites utilizing Translation

Top websites that use Translation

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.