Wordpress Plugins

WordPress plugin is something that adds new functionality to WordPress site or extends existing functionality on a website.



We have discovered 16,672,763 live Websites that use Wordpress Plugins.

Download website list

Wordpress Plugins usage statistics

Total sites that use Wordpress Plugins16,672,763 websites
Percentage of website that use category16.51%
Number if technologies in Wordpress Plugins category350

Category leader Wordpress Plugins
Fastest Growing Technology Litespeed Cache
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Wordpress Plugins category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket PenetrationRecent changes
Wordpress Plugins14,427,22286.53%-275,193
Yoast SEO6,386,15238.30%-3,183
Contact Form 75,886,90535.31%-63,708
Revslider2,807,35716.84%-96,892
WPBakery2,548,24015.28%-86,629
WooCommerce2,111,35512.66%-13,983
See full technology list

Websites utilizing Wordpress Plugins

Top websites that use Wordpress Plugins

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.