Cookie compliance

Parent Category: Widgets

Consent Compliance solutions help companies to operationalize cookie compliance for GDPR, EU consent laws, and other government requirements.



We have discovered 3,639,701 live Websites that use Cookie compliance.

Download website list

Cookie compliance usage statistics

Total sites that use Cookie compliance3,639,701 websites
Percentage of website that use category3.61%
Number if technologies in Cookie compliance category61

Category leader Cookie Notice
Fastest Growing Technology UserCentrics
Most Popular in Country DE

Description

  • Providers Discovered - 61

Alternative Names

  • Consent Management Platforms
  • Privacy Compliance

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Cookie compliance category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Cookie Notice797,77921.92%-32,234
CookieYes661,60218.18%+27,667
GDPR Cookie Consent652,63717.93%+23,470
Cookie Consent629,19417.29%-89,565
Osano481,41313.23%-88,737
Cookiebot174,2254.79%+17,152
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Cookie Notice CookieYes3,046
Cookie Notice GDPR Cookie Consent2,875
Cookie Notice Complianz2,094
CookieYes Complianz1,205
GDPR Cookie Consent Complianz1,199
Cookie Notice Borlabs Cookie872

Websites utilizing Cookie compliance

Top websites that use Cookie compliance

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.