Customer data platform

A customer data platform (CDP) is a collection of software which creates a persistent, unified customer database.



We have discovered 131,877 live Websites that use Customer data platform.

Download website list

Customer data platform usage statistics

Total sites that use Customer data platform131,877 websites
Percentage of website that use category0.13%
Number if technologies in Customer data platform category20

Category leader Segment
Fastest Growing Technology Sirdata
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top ten technologogies in Customer data platform category

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Segment51,96439.40%-1,502
Tealium44,58733.81%-2,028
Sirdata10,8288.21%+244
Salesforce DMP8,5316.47%-786
SALESmanago8,2366.25%+95
TREASURE DATA1,9301.46%+43

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Tealium Segment4
Segment Tealium3

Websites utilizing Customer data platform

Top websites that use Customer data platform

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.