Segmentation

Parent Category: Marketing

Audience segmentation is a process of dividing people into homogeneous subgroups based upon defined criterion such as product usage, demographics, psychographics, communication behaviors and media use.



We have discovered 38,905 live Websites that use Segmentation.

Download website list

Segmentation usage statistics

Total sites that use Segmentation38,905 websites
Percentage of website that use category<0.1%
Number if technologies in Segmentation category6

Category leader Adobe Audience Manager
Fastest Growing Technology Sirdata
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Segmentation category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Adobe Audience Manager17,95346.15%+234
Sirdata10,87727.96%+285
Salesforce DMP7,21818.55%-2,099
Oracle BlueKai1,9895.11%-28
Salesforce Interaction Studio9862.53%+266
Tealium AudienceStream2800.72%-13
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Salesforce DMP Adobe Audience Manager1

Websites utilizing Segmentation

Top websites that use Segmentation

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.