Personalization

Parent Category: Ecommerce

Personalization software systems tailor a service or a product to accommodate the specific individual users.



We have discovered 807,863 live Websites that use Personalization.

Download website list

Personalization usage statistics

Total sites that use Personalization807,863 websites
Percentage of website that use category0.85%
Number if technologies in Personalization category111

Category leader Google Optimize
Fastest Growing Technology Google Optimize
Most Popular in Country US

Alternative Names

  • Personalisation

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Personalization category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Google Optimize299,04237.02%+177,083
Optimizely264,93932.80%+11,815
Salesforce Marketing Cloud74,6369.24%+16,235
WebEngage11,4961.42%+399
Epsilon11,4071.41%+6,343
OptiMonk10,5531.31%+1,602
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Optimizely Google Optimize48
BazaarVoice Epsilon36
BazaarVoice Google Optimize27
Google Optimize Convert Experiences27
Salesforce Marketing Cloud Google Optimize20
Kibo Personalization AB Tasty15

Websites utilizing Personalization

Top websites that use Personalization

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.