Cart Abandonment

Parent Category: Ecommerce

Cart Abandonment software solutions aims to help online retailers by recovering lost sales and reducing the number of abandoned carts.



We have discovered 109,088 live Websites that use Cart Abandonment.

Download website list

Cart Abandonment usage statistics

Total sites that use Cart Abandonment109,088 websites
Percentage of website that use category0.11%
Number if technologies in Cart Abandonment category18

Category leader AdRoll
Fastest Growing Technology OptiMonk
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Cart Abandonment category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
AdRoll44,53640.83%-471
OptinMonster34,94032.03%-328
OptiMonk9,2468.48%+329
Care Cart8,8228.09%-928
Abandoned Cart Recovery7,4236.80%-568
CartStack2,3432.15%-42
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
OptinMonster AdRoll3
AdRoll OptiMonk2
Care Cart OptiMonk2
Abandoned Cart Recovery OptiMonk1
Abandoned Cart Recovery RECAPTURE1
Recart Care Cart1

Websites utilizing Cart Abandonment

Top websites that use Cart Abandonment

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.