Payment Processors

Parent Category: Payment

A payment processor is some sort of transactor for financial calculations, technically an invertible currency exchange appointed by a merchant to handle transactions from various channels such as credit cards and debit cards for merchant acquiring banks.



We have discovered 1,817,562 live Websites that use Payment Processors.

Download website list

Payment Processors usage statistics

Total sites that use Payment Processors1,817,562 websites
Percentage of website that use category1.83%
Number if technologies in Payment Processors category117

Category leader PayPal
Fastest Growing Technology Chargebee
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Payment Processors category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket PenetrationRecent changes
PayPal1,213,47266.76%-75,258
Shop Pay581,25731.98%-18,727
Stripe338,74418.64%+1,308
Google Pay197,15310.85%+2,034
Facebook Pay90,8975.00%-8,525
Amazon Pay66,8893.68%-1,304
See full technology list

Websites utilizing Payment Processors

Top websites that use Payment Processors

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.