Retargeting

Parent Category: Advertising

Retargeting is a form of online targeted advertising by which online advertising is targeted to consumers based on their previous internet behaviour



We have discovered 2,134,659 live Websites that use Retargeting.

Download website list

Retargeting usage statistics

Total sites that use Retargeting2,134,659 websites
Percentage of website that use category2.24%
Number if technologies in Retargeting category33

Category leader Google Remarketing Tag
Fastest Growing Technology LinkedIn Insight Tag
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Retargeting category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Google Remarketing Tag751,82335.22%+12,979
Google Remarketing Pixel461,56521.62%+80,234
LinkedIn Insight Tag328,41915.39%+206,995
Bing Universal Event Tracking252,92511.85%+167,459
VK Pixel227,28910.65%+22,162
Criteo223,90910.49%+36,437
See full technology list

Websites utilizing Retargeting

Top websites that use Retargeting

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.