Marketing

Marketing is the process of intentionally stimulating demand for and purchases of goods and services.



We have discovered 7,892,663 live Websites that use Marketing.

Download website list

Marketing usage statistics

Total sites that use Marketing7,892,663 websites
Percentage of website that use category8.42%
Number of technologies in Marketing category466

Category leader Squarespace
Fastest Growing Technology Hotjar
Most Popular in Country United States

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Marketing category (out of 466 total).

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Squarespace2,128,63526.97%-6,670
MailChimp2,051,65025.99%+26,804
Hotjar600,9027.61%+294,645
Sendgrid473,6356.00%+1,405
HubSpot371,7694.71%+52,715
MailChimp for WordPress289,3163.67%-4,904
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
MailChimp Squarespace637
MailChimp Klaviyo362
MailChimp SendinBlue305
MailChimp HubSpot271
Squarespace MailChimp260
MailChimp Hotjar228

Marketing usage distribution by website popularity



Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.






Websites utilizing Marketing

Top websites that use Marketing

DomainCountryRankContacts
www.youtube.com United States6
hugedomains.com United States14
www.linkedin.com United States19
github.com United States21
cloudflare.com United States27
afternic.com United States52
See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.