Marketing

Marketing is the process of intentionally stimulating demand for and purchases of goods and services.



We have discovered 7,743,575 live Websites that use Marketing.

Download website list

Marketing usage statistics

Total sites that use Marketing7,743,575 websites
Percentage of website that use category7.70%
Number if technologies in Marketing category460

Category leader Squarespace
Fastest Growing Technology SendinBlue
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top ten technologogies in Marketing category

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Squarespace2,181,74128.17%-5,773
MailChimp2,116,77227.34%-30,657
Sendgrid486,1176.28%+979
HubSpot326,6404.22%+4,881
MailChimp for WordPress322,5964.17%-5,066
Hotjar315,1264.07%-6,106

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
MailChimp Squarespace486
MailChimp Klaviyo282
MailChimp SendinBlue224
MailChimp Mailer Lite187
Squarespace MailChimp179
MailChimp HubSpot136

Websites utilizing Marketing

Top websites that use Marketing

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.