Search Engine Optimization

Search Engine Optimization



We have discovered 7,988,166 live Websites that use SEO.

Download website list

Search Engine Optimization usage statistics

Total sites that use SEO7,988,166 websites
Percentage of website that use category8.03%
Number if technologies in SEO category25

Category leader Yoast SEO
Fastest Growing Technology Rank Math
Most Popular in Country US

Description

  • Providers Discovered - 25
  • Wikipedia - SEO

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in SEO category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Yoast SEO6,252,54078.27%-9,388
All in One SEO Pack1,281,38816.04%-11,556
Yoast SEO Premium349,7304.38%-364
Rank Math258,4463.24%+18,697
SmartCrawl46,8440.59%+1,038
The SEO Framework46,7340.59%+787
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Yoast SEO Rank Math8,238
All in One SEO Pack Yoast SEO4,163
Yoast SEO All in One SEO Pack3,508
Rank Math Yoast SEO2,490
Yoast SEO Premium Rank Math1,421
Yoast SEO Premium Yoast SEO1,279

Websites utilizing Search Engine Optimization

Top websites that use SEO

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.