User Onboarding

User onboarding is the process of improving a person's success with a product or service. User onboarding software products provide an automated process for new users to acquire the necessary knowledge, skills, and behaviors to become effective users of the software, service, or website.



We have discovered 470,914 live Websites that use User Onboarding.

Download website list

User Onboarding usage statistics

Total sites that use User Onboarding470,914 websites
Percentage of website that use category0.47%
Number if technologies in User Onboarding category23

Category leader Trustpilot
Fastest Growing Technology Trustpilot
Most Popular in Country US

Alternative Names

  • Customer Experience Management

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in User Onboarding category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Trustpilot406,52286.33%+3,353
Drift21,3984.54%-692
Appcues15,7913.35%-217
Qualtrics11,4682.44%+54
Pendo6,7221.43%+35
VERINT1,8710.40%+19
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Drift Trustpilot4
Appcues WalkMe3
Appcues Pendo1
Trustpilot Drift1
WalkMe Appcues1
WalkMe Whatfix1

Websites utilizing User Onboarding

Top websites that use User Onboarding

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.