Ad Exchange

Parent Category: Advertising

An ad exchange is a technology platform that facilitates the buying and selling of media advertising inventory from multiple ad networks



We have discovered 174,751 live Websites that use Ad Exchange.

Download website list

Ad Exchange usage statistics

Total sites that use Ad Exchange174,751 websites
Percentage of website that use category0.18%
Number if technologies in Ad Exchange category7

Category leader AppNexus
Fastest Growing Technology Connatix
Most Popular in Country US

Description


Alternative Names

  • Advertising Platform

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Ad Exchange category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
AppNexus158,57190.74%-7,992
Yahoo Advertising127,55272.99%-5,621
MicroAd8,5734.91%+115
Connatix6,2103.55%+5,171
Improve Digital1,2180.70%+932
Advertising.com Pixel6130.35%-37
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
AppNexus Connatix4
Connatix AppNexus2
AppNexus Advertising.com Pixel1
Yahoo Advertising Advertising.com Pixel1

Websites utilizing Ad Exchange

Top websites that use Ad Exchange

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.