Form Builders

Parent Category: Widgets

Form Builder software enables non-technical users to build professional quality web forms and surveys without coding experience.



We have discovered 7,974,263 live Websites that use Form Builders.

Download website list

Form Builders usage statistics

Total sites that use Form Builders7,974,263 websites
Percentage of website that use category8.36%
Number if technologies in Form Builders category41

Category leader Contact Form 7
Fastest Growing Technology Google Forms
Most Popular in Country US

Description

  • Providers Discovered - 41

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Form Builders category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Contact Form 75,526,65969.31%-89,145
WPForms721,3029.05%+89,469
Gravity Forms699,6548.77%+135,380
Google Forms294,4483.69%+254,012
Ninja Forms223,8402.81%+51,229
POWr179,5872.25%-1,062
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Contact Form 7 WPForms3,084
Contact Form 7 Gravity Forms2,003
WPForms Contact Form 71,601
Contact Form 7 Ninja Forms534
Gravity Forms Contact Form 7512
WPForms Gravity Forms474

Websites utilizing Form Builders

Top websites that use Form Builders

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.