Video Conferencing

Videotelephony comprises the technologies for the reception and transmission of audio-video signals by users in different locations, for communication between people in real-time. Videoconferencing implies the use of this technology for a group or organizational meeting rather than for individuals, in a videoconference.



We have discovered 28,567 live Websites that use Video Conferencing.

Download website list

Video Conferencing usage statistics

Total sites that use Video Conferencing28,567 websites
Percentage of website that use category<0.1%
Number if technologies in Video Conferencing category8

Category leader Zoom Video Conferencing
Fastest Growing Technology GoToWebinar
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Video Conferencing category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Zoom Video Conferencing6,81623.86%-175
Zoom Webinar6,41422.45%-33
WebEx6,12221.43%-54
Skype Web SDK4,45615.60%-304
GoToWebinar2,2767.97%+127
Kaltura1,4785.17%+70
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Zoom Webinar Zoom Video Conferencing73
Zoom Video Conferencing Zoom Webinar67
GoToWebinar Zoom Webinar12
WebEx Zoom Video Conferencing7
Zoom Webinar WebEx5
GoToWebinar Zoom Video Conferencing4

Websites utilizing Video Conferencing

Top websites that use Video Conferencing

DomainCountryRankContacts
google.com US3
apple.com US173
zoom.us US330
www.bing.com US409
oracle.com US543
prebid.org US548
See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.