Help desk

Customer support is a range of customer services to assist customers in making cost-effective and correct use of a product.



We have discovered 500,820 live Websites that use Help desk.

Download website list

Help desk usage statistics

Total sites that use Help desk500,820 websites
Percentage of website that use category0.53%
Number if technologies in Help desk category54

Category leader Zendesk
Fastest Growing Technology LiveChat
Most Popular in Country US

Description

  • Providers Discovered - 54
  • Wikipedia - Help desk

Alternative Names

  • Customer support

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Help desk category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Zendesk139,21827.80%+5,921
Zendesk Guide138,34327.62%+3,653
LiveChat95,78319.13%+9,994
Discord66,29513.24%+2,398
Freshdesk38,6797.72%+3,658
Help Scout21,5464.30%+1,155
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
LiveChat Zendesk34
Zendesk Gorgias30
Zendesk Guide Freshdesk22
Zendesk Salesforce LiveAgent21
Zendesk LiveChat18
Zendesk LiveAgent17

Websites utilizing Help desk

Top websites that use Help desk

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.