Schema

The schemas are a set of 'types', each associated with a set of properties. Schemas are used to provide a structured data about web pages to help search engines understand the published content.



We have discovered 16,017,588 live Websites that use Schema.

Download website list

Schema usage statistics

Total sites that use Schema16,017,588 websites
Percentage of website that use category16.10%
Number if technologies in Schema category18

Category leader CreativeWork Schema
Fastest Growing Technology LocalBusiness Schema
Most Popular in Country US

Description

  • Providers Discovered - 18
  • Wikipedia - Schema

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Schema category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket PenetrationRecent changes
CreativeWork Schema13,076,37381.64%-161,416
Search Schema8,489,00253.00%+55,144
Organization Schema6,674,00241.67%+80,342
PostalAddress Schema2,856,87817.84%+591,404
LocalBusiness Schema2,842,46117.75%+595,480
Person Schema1,983,07912.38%+40,986
See full technology list

Websites utilizing Schema

Top websites that use Schema

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.