Affiliate Tracking

Parent Category: Analytics

Affiliate Tracking software is used to track the referral, endorsement or recommendation made by one person or company to buy products or services from another person or company



We have discovered 67,365 live Websites that use Affiliate Tracking.

Download website list

Affiliate Tracking usage statistics

Total sites that use Affiliate Tracking67,365 websites
Percentage of website that use category<0.1%
Number if technologies in Affiliate Tracking category14

Category leader AWIN
Fastest Growing Technology AWIN
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Affiliate Tracking category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
AWIN33,53149.78%+10,610
Dovetale9,09613.50%+9,071
Affiliatly6,4649.60%+178
Post Affiliate Pro6,1649.15%+877
Tapfiliate5,7078.47%+1,000
LeadDyno2,8634.25%+381
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Affiliatly Dovetale11
AWIN Dovetale11
Post Affiliate Pro QualityUnit3
LeadDyno Tapfiliate2
AWIN Tapfiliate2
Affiliatly AWIN1

Websites utilizing Affiliate Tracking

Top websites that use Affiliate Tracking

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.