Push Notifications

Parent Category: Widgets

Push technology is a style of Internet-based communication where the request for a given transaction is initiated by the publisher or central server



We have discovered 324,867 live Websites that use Push Notifications.

Download website list

Push Notifications usage statistics

Total sites that use Push Notifications324,867 websites
Percentage of website that use category0.34%
Number if technologies in Push Notifications category40

Category leader OneSignal
Fastest Growing Technology SendPulse
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Push Notifications category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
OneSignal104,97032.31%+3,048
SendPulse46,27914.25%+17,061
Zotabox44,71713.76%-1,019
AWeber33,84410.42%+12,257
WebEngage11,4963.54%+399
PushOwl11,1083.42%-49
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
OneSignal WebPushr45
VWO Engage OneSignal15
OneSignal VWO Engage15
OneSignal Truepush11
WebPushr OneSignal9
OneSignal SendPulse8

Websites utilizing Push Notifications

Top websites that use Push Notifications

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.