Social share

Parent Category: Widgets

Social media share plugins provides an easy ways of sharing content with other people via social media platforms.



We have discovered 3,570,691 live Websites that use Social share.

Download website list

Social share usage statistics

Total sites that use Social share3,570,691 websites
Percentage of website that use category3.54%
Number if technologies in Social share category31

Category leader Baidu Share
Fastest Growing Technology Xing Share
Most Popular in Country CN

Description

  • Providers Discovered - 31

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Social share category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Baidu Share1,729,86348.45%-99,365
Facebook Like Button806,91922.60%-50,952
POWr189,6415.31%-77
Facebook Sharer143,6224.02%-7,706
Monarch Social Sharing Plugin117,0113.28%-5,849
UltimatelySocial112,4563.15%-6,145
See full technology list

Websites utilizing Social share

Top websites that use Social share

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.