Application Performance

Parent Category: Analytics

Application performance management software monitors and manages performance and availability of software applications.



We have discovered 17,738,257 live Websites that use Application Performance.

Download website list

Application Performance usage statistics

Total sites that use Application Performance17,738,257 websites
Percentage of website that use category18.60%
Number if technologies in Application Performance category32

Category leader Google Analytics
Fastest Growing Technology Google Analytics
Most Popular in Country US

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Application Performance category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Google Analytics17,248,44597.24%+737,861
New Relic591,4613.33%-13,233
Cloudflare Insights287,2621.62%+11,930
Keen65,4060.37%+63,973
Microsoft Application Insights49,4300.28%-1,206
Heap33,6940.19%+6,187
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of websites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
New Relic Google Analytics2,222
Google Analytics Cloudflare Insights1,426
Google Analytics New Relic992
Cloudflare Insights Google Analytics569
Microsoft Application Insights Cloudflare Insights496
Dynatrace Google Analytics343

Websites utilizing Application Performance

Top websites that use Application Performance

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.