Digital Experience Analytics

Parent Category: Analytics

Session replay is the ability to replay a visitor's journey on a web site or within a mobile application or web application



We have discovered 1,099,498 live Websites that use Digital Experience Analytics.

Download website list

Digital Experience Analytics usage statistics

Total sites that use Digital Experience Analytics1,099,498 websites
Percentage of website that use category1.11%
Number if technologies in Digital Experience Analytics category31

Category leader Matomo
Fastest Growing Technology User Insight
Most Popular in Country US

Alternative Names

  • Heatmaps and Session Recordings

Top Technologies

Top 6 technologies in Digital Experience Analytics category.

TechnologyWebsitesMarket ShareRecent changes
Matomo589,52853.62%-74,958
Hotjar313,91928.55%-1,429
Crazy Egg47,1664.29%-2,047
Lucky Orange32,8392.99%-123
Smartlook32,0572.92%-1,702
Mouseflow25,5642.33%-370
See full technology list

Top technology switches

Number of we bsites that switched technologies within category in the past 3 months

FromToWebsite Count
Hotjar Matomo57
Hotjar Lucky Orange49
Matomo Hotjar38
Hotjar Mouseflow32
Lucky Orange Hotjar24
Hotjar Crazy Egg23

Websites utilizing Digital Experience Analytics

Top websites that use Digital Experience Analytics

See full domain list
Flat price per the report, subscription is not required.

Geographical Distribution

Category usage distribution by websites across the globe.